Jump to content

bangorballetboy

Moderators
  • Content count

    2,337
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

3,218 Excellent

About bangorballetboy

Recent Profile Visitors

2,432 profile views
  1. Natalia Osipova -- her own projects

    The Royal Ballet School performed Lilac Garden in 2010 (and very good they were too).
  2. Did you mean to exclude Katie Deacon?
  3. Those who knew Violetta may be interested to know that this plaque has now been installed at the ROH.
  4. The Proms 2018

    I buy a season ticket so I don't "start" anywhere! I also have at least 2 clashes (where I'm going to have to exchange tickets for things I already have for other dates) and that's without any significant Russian ballet companies visiting London this year!
  5. If you want to see POB dancers, it's quite easy to get to Paris. There is such a depth of quality at RB that I really don't see the need for guests.
  6. Swan Lake Royal Ballet Summer 2018

    I don’t think you’re the target audience for the trailer.
  7. Sarni is Sambé, that just a glitch in the software.
  8. And here's the seating plans/prices seating-plan-price-mapping-tool.pdf
  9. He'll just have to make do with Solor and having the male lead role in The Unknown Soldier created on him...
  10. Principal from Australian Ballet on exchange - see
  11. Mayerling Monday 8 October at 7.30pm Watson, Osipova, Lamb, McNally, Hayward, Nunez, Campbell, Saunders, Avis (Crown Prince Rudolf, Baroness Mary Vetsera, Countess Marie Larisch, Empress Elisabeth, Princess Stephanie, Mitzi Caspar, Bratfisch, Emperor Franz Josef, Colonel 'Bay' Middleton) Wednesday 10 October at 7.30pm McRae, Lamb, Morera, McNally, Hinkis, Magri*, Hay, Avis, Kish Friday 12 October at 7.30pm Soares, Cuthbertson, Mendizabal, Heap*, Choe, Calvert, Sambe*, Marriott, Gartside Saturday 13 October at 1 30pm Hirano*, Hamilton, Cowley, Harrison*, Harrod, Kaneko*, Kay, Saunders, Avis Saturday 13 October at 7pm Watson, Osipova, Lamb, McNally, Hayward, Nunez, Campbell, Saunders, Avis Monday 15 October at 7.30pmt McRae, Lamb, Morera, McNally, Hinkis, Magri, Hay, Avis, Kish Wednesday 17 October at 7.30pm Soares, Cuthbertson, Mendizabal, Heap, Choe, Calvert, Sambé* Marriott, Gartside Friday 19 October at 7.30pm Watson, Osipova, Lamb, McNally, Hayward, Nunez, Campbell, Saunders, Avis Saturday 20 October at 7pm Hirano, Hamilton, Cowley, Harrison, Harrod, Kaneko, Kay, Saunders, Avis Monday 22 October at 7.30pm Soares, Cuthbertson, Mendizabal, Heap, Choe, Calvert, Sambe, Marriott, Gartside Thursday 25 October at 7.30pm Bonelli, Morera, Kobayashi, Heap, Maguire, Stix-Brunell, Dyer, Whitehead, Gartside Saturday 27 October at 7.30 pm McRae, Takada, Morera, McNally, Hinkis, Magri, Acri, Avis, Kish Tuesday 30 October at 7.30pm Bonelli, Morera, Kobayashi, Heap, Maguire, Stix-Brunell, Dyer, Whitehead, Gartside La Bayadere Thursday 1 November at 7.30pm Nunez, Muntagirov*, Osipova* (Nikiya, Solor, Gamzatti) Saturday 3 November at 1 30pm Lamb, Hirano*, Calvert* Saturday 3 November at 7pm Takada*, McRae, Naghdi* Monday 5 November at 7.30pm Osipova*, Corrales*, Nunez Tuesday 6 November at 7.30pm Takada, McRae, Naghdi Thursday 8 November at 7.30pm Nunez, Muntagirov, Osipova Friday 9 November at 730pm Lamb, Hirano, Calvert Saturday 10 November at 12.30pm Takada, McRae, Naghdi Tuesday 13 November at 7.30pm Nunez, Muntagirov, Osipova Wednesday 14 November at 7.30pm Cuthbertson, Ball*, Magri* Friday 16 November at 7.30pm Osipova, Corrales, Nunez Saturday 17 November at 7.30pm Cuthbertson, Ball, Magri Infra/Unknown Soldier/Symphny in XC Tuesday 20 November at 730pm Infra: The Company The Unknown Soldier: Hayward*, Ball* Symphony in C: The Company Thursday 22 November at 730pm Infra: The Company The Unknown Soldier: Naghdi*, Bracewell* Symphony in C: The Company Friday 23 November at 7.30pm Infra: The Company The Unknown Soldier: Hayward, Ball Symphony in C: The Company Monday 26 November at 7.30pm Infra: The Company The Unknown Soldier: Hayward, Ball Symphony in C: The Company Wednesday 28 November at 7.30pm Infra: The Company The Unknown Soldier: Naghdi, Bracewell Symphony in C: The Company Thursday 29 November at 730pm Infra: The Company The Unknown Soldier: Hayward, Ball Symphony in C: The Company The Nutcracker Monday 3 December at 7.30pmi Nufiez, Muntagirov, O'Sullivan, Sambe, Avis (The Sugar Plum Fairy, The Prince, Clara, The Nephew/Hans-Peter, Drosselmeyer) Friday 7 December at 7.30pm Hayward, McRae, Maguire, Acri, Saunders Wednesday 12 December at 7.30pm Naghdi, Jackson*, Hinkis, Zucchetti, Gartside Saturday 15 December at 2pm Choe, Ella*, Dean*, Yudes*, Gartside Saturday 15 December at 7pm Naghdi, Jackson, Hinkis, Zucchetti, Gartside Friday 21 December at 7.30pm Hayward, McRae, Maguire, Acri, Saunders Saturday 22 December at 12.30pm Nunez, Muntagirov, O'Sullivan, Sambé* Avis Monday 24 December at 12 noon Takada, Zucchetti, Hinkis, Dyer, Saunders Friday 28 December at 2pm Calvert, Clarke, Gasparini, Ella, Marriott Friday 28 December at 7pm Choe, Ella, Dean, Yudes, Gartside Monday 31 December at 6pm Takada, Zucchetti, Hinkis, Dyer, Saunders Tuesday 1 January at 2pm Stix-Brunell, Edmonds, Gasparini, Ella, Marriott Tuesday 1 January at 7pm Kaneko, Bracewell, Maguire, Acri, Whitehead Saturday 5 January at 7.30pm Lamb, Hirano, Gasparini, Ella, Marriott Monday 7 January at 7.30pm Cuthbertson, Clarke, O'Sullivan, Hay, Avis Tuesday 8 January at 7.30pm Lamb, Hirano, Hinkis, Dyer, Whitehead Wednesday 9 January at 7.30pm Morera, Bonelli, O'Sullivan, Hay, Avis Friday 11 January at 7.30pm Cuthbertson, Clarke, Maguire, Acri, Whitehead Tuesday 15 January at 7.30pm Morera, Bonelli, O'Sullivan, Hay, Avis
  12. Let's see if attaching the pdf works! casting-for-royal-ballet-performances-autumn-2018-19.pdf
×